Privacy Policy

This personal data processing policy (the “Policy“) is issued by Online Media Sweden AB, 556985-7765, with the trade name CURE MEDIA (“Cure Media” or “we“, “us” and “our“).

This policy describes how your personal data is processed if you are a visitor to this website, if you are a contact person at a company that is our supplier, customer, or cooperation partner, or if you apply for employment with us. We respect and protect your personal data and process it in a transparent and legally compliant manner.

Please note that this policy does not describe how your personal data is processed if you have become, or have received an offer from us to become, part of our influencer network. We have separate information for this.

Contact us

If you have questions about how Cure Media as a personal data controller processes your personal data or if you wish to exercise your rights as set out in this policy, please contact us via info@curemedia.com or write to us at Birger Jarlsgatan 37, 111 45 Stockholm, Sweden. Mark your message “Personal data processing”.

If you have any concerns about our processing of personal data, you can also contact the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY), https://www.imy.se

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small files that are stored by your browser when you visit web pages. There are two main types of cookies, session cookies and “persistent” cookies. Session cookies are only stored during your visit and are deleted when you close your browser. Other cookies are stored and recognize you when you visit the website again. 

Cookies help to distinguish between different users and how they navigate the site. This information is important to us at Cure Media so that we can improve and customize the site for our various users. Cookies are used on many websites to give a visitor access to various features and thus a better experience of the visit to the website.

How to avoid cookies 

If you want to avoid cookies, you can set your browser to automatically refuse cookies or to inform you that a web page contains cookies. You can find more information on how to do this in your browser’s help section. If you do not refuse cookies, we assume that you consent to the processing of personal data via cookies when you use our website.

The personal data that we collect through the website 

Cookies

At curemedia.com, we use both first-party cookies and third-party cookies* for various purposes. Some of the cookies placed on your computer are, as mentioned above, deleted when you leave our website (session cookies) while others remain on your computer so that the website recognizes you each time you visit (persistent cookies). 

At curemedia.com, we use cookies to facilitate the use of the website and to make the p